News

Atomic Heart Coming to Asia in February 2023, Special Editions and Pricing Revealed

Pinterest LinkedIn Tumblr
Games and entertainment group GCL and 4Divinity have announced that Atomic Heart, the Mundfish-developed action-RPG, is coming to Asia on February 21, 2023.

GCL’s publishing arm, 4Divinity, will be publishing the title digitally on PC via Steam and PlayStation store in Asia, as well as the physical retail versions of the game in the region as distributed by Epicsoft Asia within the Southeast Asia, Greater China and South Korea markets.

PC pre-orders on Steam are already available, which will come with a Pre-order Bonus consisting of exclusive weapon skins, in the form of the Labour & Science Weapon Skin Pack.

PlayStation players can add the game to their wishlist starting today, and pre-orders will start in January 2023.

Here are the various editions of Atomic Heart:

  • Standard Edition ($69.99), consisting of the base game
  • Gold Edition ($99.99), consisting of the base game and the Atomic Pass
  • Premium Edition ($109.99), consisting of the Gold Edition, an exclusive digital artbook, and premium weapon skins.

The Atomic Pass takes the Atomic Heart experience further with four DLCs, opening up access to new areas and labs as well as new weapons, new enemies, bosses and more!

Pricing is as follows:

PC Version

CountryStandard EditionGold EditionPremium Edition
Indonesia509000 719000859000
Malaysia189 269299
Philippines1995 28953390
Singapore69.9 99.9119.9
Thailand1490 20902390
Vietnam750000 11500001300000
China239339399
Hong Kong388 548659
Taiwan1590 22902690
Japan8800 1380015800
South Korea69800 100800119800

PlayStation Store Version

CountryStandard EditionGold EditionPremium Edition
Indonesia999,0001,399,0001,579,000
Malaysia299419459
Singapore97.90137.90149.90
Thailand2,3433,3063,627
Hong Kong568798858
Taiwan2,0902,9903,290
South Korea77,800109,800119,799
atomic heart standard edition key art

For physical versions of Atomic Heart, check out the various editions below:

The Standard Edition will consist of the base game and the Labour & Science Weapon Skin Pack.

There will also be a Limited Edition, which includes the following:

  • Base game
  • Atomic Pass and premium weapon skins
  • Exclusive steelbook case
  • Beautifully printed artbook
  • Set of stickers featuring robot characters from the game
  • Specially designed outer box
atomic heart limited edition

Pricing is as follows:

CountryStandard EditionLimited Edition
Indonesia990,0001,690,000
Malaysia319489
Philippines3,9506,150
Singapore99.00149.00
Thailand2,4803,850
Hong Kong548858
Taiwan1,9902,990

Pre-orders in Southeast Asia, Hong Kong, and Taiwan will start on December 19, 2022.

Atomic Heart will be available on February 21, 2023 for the PS4, PS5, Xbox One, Xbox Series, and PC.

Author

Father. Gamer. Editor in Chief of One More Game. Not a Trophy or Achievement hunter but plays games by the boatload, look him up on PSN or XBL! Would love to see a Final Fantasy 6, Chrono Trigger, Lufia, and Breath of Fire 2 remake done in his lifetime.

Write A Comment